Rémi Deslauriers  (I26590)
Name:
Rémi Deslauriers
Nickname: Legault

Gender: Male Male
      

Birth: 1889
Death: 1965

Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1889 Father56Mother41


Source: Cimetière St-Laurent
Publication: http://www.mesancetres.ca/tombstone_names.php?lang=fr

Marriage Status Émérentienne Verdon - MARRIED
Marriage 6 February 1912 (Age 23) Émérentienne Verdon - St-Laurent, Québec

Death 1965 (Age 76)


Source: Cimetière St-Laurent
Publication: http://www.mesancetres.ca/tombstone_names.php?lang=fr

Last Change 12 January 2008 - 00:44:20

Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

Sources

Source
Mariages de la Paroisse St-Laurent
Publication: 1720-1974, 1976, V.207 Bibl. Montréal; V. 508 Société de généalogie deMontréal. Éditions Bergeron & fils, 9247 2
Birth Cimetière St-Laurent
Publication: http://www.mesancetres.ca/tombstone_names.php?lang=fr
Death Cimetière St-Laurent
Publication: http://www.mesancetres.ca/tombstone_names.php?lang=fr

Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
Family with Parents - [View Family (F12208)]
Father
15 years
Mother
 

Marriage: 28 October 1867 -- St-Laurent
#1
Sister
#2
Sister
2 years
#3
Sister
12 months
#4
Brother
#5
Sister
#6
Sister
#7
Brother
4 years
#8
Sister
12 months
#9
Brother
4 years
#10
#11
Sister

Family with Émérentienne Verdon - [View Family (F12207)]
Wife

Marriage: 6 February 1912 -- St-Laurent
-1 months
#1
Son
3 years
#2
Daughter